Inorganic Powder Pigments
Cosmetic Grade

Our Inorganic pigments are cosmetic grade and can be used in eye shadows, mascara. Because inorganic pigments are not water soluble they are idea for soild makeup such as lip stick, powders and eyeliners. These pigments can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create lighter shades.


Iron Oxide Black - 2 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )

Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


 


$ 3.50


Iron Oxide Black - 4oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 6.00


Iron Oxide Red #170 - 2oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 4.50


Iron Oxide Red # 170 - 4oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 7.00


Iron Oxide Brown # 993 (Light) - 2oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 5.50


Iron Oxide Brown # 993 ( light )- 4 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 9.50


Iron Oxide Chrome Green - 2 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 5.00


Iron Oxide Chrome Green - 4 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 8.50


Manganses Violet - 2 oz.

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )



Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 7.20


Manganses Violet - 4oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )




Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 14.00


Ultramarine Blue - 2 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )




Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 6.40


Ultramarine Blue - 4 oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )




Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 9.80


Iron Oxide Yellow - 2oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )




Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 4.20


Iron Oxide Yellow - 4oz

Inorganic. FDA-approved, high purity pigment ( Cosmetic Grade )




Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils


$ 6.40

Mineral Cosmetics, Natural Cosmetics, Cosmetic Supplies, Mineral Makeup,Making Cosmetics Articles catalogue

herbalelegance.net v 4_2