Cosmetic Supplies & Mineral Makeup>
Jojoba Butter - 4 oz.


Price: $15.95
Availability: Special Order Item
Prod. Code: jb5555

 HOT ITEM !!

Please note : This is a Special Order Item  / Can take up to three weeks for delivery.( High volume item, hard to keep in stock )

Jojoba Butter  

Jojoba (simmondsia chinensis) is sometimes called "jojoba oil" when it is actually an extract; it’s not an oil at all but a liquid wax ester. Derived from the seed of the evergreen shrub.It is very similar to our bodies own natural oils and penetrates skin very rapidly.Uses: facial creams, lotions, hair care etc. Melting point between 44 - 56 degrees

Please note: Jojoba butter is used in making facial creams, lotions, hair care ect.. However, it can be warmed and used for skin care in its raw state.



Mineral Cosmetics, Natural Cosmetics, Cosmetic Supplies, Mineral Makeup,Making Cosmetics Help

If an SEO Company informs you it will be a fast process, you do not want to hire them. A good SEO company will be honest informing you that SEO for your business is a process and does require patience as well as a commitment from you and your business. You must understand your role as the client of the SEO organization.
Beauty Website Template. All content on this website is © Copyright 2000-2010 - All Rights Reserved
Website template powered by VooWeb.com Beauty Website Template
The content on this site may not be reused or republished. Beauty Website Template